Student Achievements

Viddhi Shah

Grade 9

Winner in Extempore Public Speaking 2018- My India Campaign

Himalay Chaplot

Grade 2

10th Rank in the International Level Math Bee
2nd runner- up in the National Level Math Bee

Kalp Shah

Grade 6

Silver medal in State Level Karate Championship 2018

Suhana Lodha

Grade 3

All India Handwriting Championship 2018 – Runner up 4

Aditi Gandhi

Grade 10

Selected as Star correspondent of Times NIE newspaper and felicitated by CM Devendra Fadnavis – 2014

Siddhi Chudgar

Grade 10

Her story was selected (42 out of 1500) for publishing in mypedia reader book. She is selected as the Times NIE Junior Jurno 2018

Soham Naik

Grade 9

Awarded Bronze for the table vault at Khelo India Youth Games 2019
Represented India in Artistic Gymnastics at the 14th Junior Asian Championship Bangkok 2017
All round 3rd all round in the Artistic Gymnastics with 2 golds and 2 silver at the National level 2018.

Parth Tiwari

Grade 11

Gold medal in the National body power Mixed Martial Arts 2017
Gold medal in Karate conducted by DSO
Gold medal in Mixed Martial Arts in the State Mayor’s cup

Soham Joshi

Grade IV

Winner of CV Raman Young Scientist Award 2018

IGCSE World and Country Toppers

Harshil Bagadia

All India Topper in Co-ordinated Sciences in the IGCSE (Grade X)

2009-10

Amay Gada

Country Topper in Biology in the IGCSE (Grade X)

2016-17

Rutvi Dresswala

All India Topper in Co-ordinated Sciences in the IGCSE (Grade X)

2013-14

Sheel Shah

World topper in Mathematics in the IGCSE (Grade X)

2016-17

Meet Udeshi

All India Topper in Co-ordinated Sciences in the IGCSE (Grade X)

2010-11

Samiksha Shetty

World topper in Mathematics in the IGCSE (Grade X)

2017-18

Get In Touch

The Universal School
Plot No. 17, Near Lion’s Garden,
Tilak Road, Ghatkopar(E),
Mumbai 400 077.

Admission Enquiry
+91 771 8888 999
+91 22 6690 0000

Office Timings
Mon to Fri : 9:00 am to 5:00 pm
1st, 3rd & 5th Sat – 9:00 am to 5:00 pm

Email:
[email protected]